Owen Sound Minor Soccer


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sandra McManaman on Saturday, July 04, 2015 (105 views)
Thank you to everyone who showed up at the Kiwanis Soccer field on June 6th and participated in our Ford One test drive!  This year with the assistance of our rep team volunteers and the staff members at Peninsula Ford, together we raised $6,000.00.
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Summer Soccer Camp (8/04/15-8/07/15)
U15
EC King Contracting
6:15 PM
vs. U15 - State Farm
U18
Phil & Bill's Video Emporium
6:15 PM
vs. U18 - Grey Motors
U7
BMO Sky
6:15 PM
vs. U7 - McGregor Automotive
U7
Dynamo Masters
6:15 PM
vs. U7 - BMO Gold
Rep
U18 GIRLS SWAT
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge United
U7
Wendy's Restaurant
7:15 PM
vs. U7 - Future Stars Photography
U7
OSFC
7:15 PM
vs. U7 - Joe Tomato's
U18
Boston Pizza
7:15 PM
vs. U18 - Tenneco
U15
Hanbidge & Bowman
7:15 PM
vs. U15 - Owen Sound Farmer's Market
Rep
U18 UNITED
8:30 PM
vs. Stratford Strikers
U12
Optimist Club
6:15 PM
vs. U12 - BMO Red
U10G
DC Taylor
6:15 PM
vs. U10G - Owen Sound Physiotherapy
U6
Quik Lube
6:15 PM
vs. U6 - Absalute Automotive
U6
OSFC
6:15 PM
vs. U6 - Jim Gardhouse Chrysler
U6
Peninsula Ford
6:15 PM
vs. U6 - JD Pest Control
U6
Best Western Inn on the Bay
6:15 PM
vs. U6 - Larry's Electric
U12G
Breckenridge Ashcroft
6:15 PM
vs. U12G - Royal LePage
U12G
Chatsworth Honey
7:15 PM
vs. U12G - Logans Satellite and Internet
U15G
Bayshore Physical Therapy
7:15 PM
vs. U15G - King Courier
U10G
Nicol Insurance
7:15 PM
vs. U10G - GM Blueplan
U10
Clancy Builders
6:15 PM
vs. U10 - The Alliance
U10
Middlebro' & Stevens
6:15 PM
vs. U10 - Harold Sutherland
U15G
Crescent Athletic Club
6:15 PM
vs. U15G - Bayshore Physical Therapy
U18G
Grey Bruce Electric
6:15 PM
vs. U18G - Davidson Eyeballers
U5
Wooden Hill Childcare Centre
6:15 PM
vs. U5 - Trophies Two
U5
Fernandos All Saints
6:15 PM
vs. U5 - M & M Meat Shop
U5
Pepsi
6:15 PM
vs. U5 - Owen Sound Honda
U5
Bayshore Country Feeds
6:15 PM
vs. U5 - Ron Hopper Real Estate
Rep
U11 UNITED
7:00 PM
@ Fergus Elora District United
U18G
E=mc2
7:15 PM
vs. U18G - Wakeford & Company CPA
U15G
Soma Physiotherapy
7:15 PM
vs. U15G - Vinings Running Rebels
U10
BMO Red
7:15 PM
vs. U10 - Tamming Law
Rep
U15 UNITED
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Royals Blue
U12
Optimist Club
6:15 PM
vs. U12 - BMO Kelly
U8
BMO Red
6:15 PM
vs. U8 - Transcontinental/RBW
U8
GSS Engineering
6:15 PM
vs. U8 - The Rocking Horse
U8
Sun Life Financial
7:15 PM
vs. U8 - Hobart
U8
Ian C. Boddy
7:15 PM
vs. U8 - Europa Restaurant & Pizza
U12
King & Associates
7:15 PM
vs. U12 - Tenneco
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(340 per day)
Organization Record
2015 OUTDOOR
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from owensoundminorsoccer.ca on Sunday, August 02, 2015 at 8:23 PM